Laos

List of required documents:

  1. Passport

Original signed passport with at least six months of remaining validity and two blank visa pages, that is valid for at least 90 days after the visa expiry date.

  1. Visa Application Form

One completed and signed Visa Application Form.

  1. Passport-style photo

Two recent 2 x 2 passport photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

REGULAR
FINAL COST
$130
7-10 BUSINESS DAYS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $50.00
WVC processing fee $80.00
Place an Order
EXPEDITED
FINAL COST
$170
4-7 BUSINESS DAYS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $50.00
WVC processing fee $120.00
Place an Order

List of required documents:

  1. Passport

Original signed passport with at least six months of remaining validity and two blank visa pages, two copies of information page.

  1. Visa application form

One completed and signed Visa Application Form.

  1. Passport-style photo

Two recent 2 x 2 passport photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

  1. Business invitation

A business invitation letter from the sponsoring company. A sample outline can be found here.

REGULAR
FINAL COST
$130
7-10 BUSINESS DAYS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $50.00
WVC processing fee $80.00
Place an Order
EXPEDITED
FINAL COST
$170
4-7 BUSINESS DAYS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $50.00
WVC processing fee $120.00
Place an Order