Russia

List of required documents:

  1. Passport

Original signed passport with at least six months of remaining validity after the presumed visa expiry and two blank visa pages.

  1. Visa application form

One completed and signed Russian Visa Application Form.

  1. Passport-style photo

One recent 2 x 2 passport-style photograph, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

  1. Tourist invitation

Visa support document, which is a letter of invitation issued by a hotel in Russia or a tourist agency registered with a Federal Agency of Tourist Operators of the Russian Federation. 

Additional Required Documents for Non-US Citizens:
  • Non-US citizens must provide a copy of their legal status in the country (Green Card or long term US visa).
Additional Requirements for EU Citizens:
  • EU citizens must provide a copy of the health insurance policy card that is valid overseas.
Additional Required Documents for Former USSR Citizens:

Former USSR citizens must provide a documented proof of loss of citizenship:

  • Copy of USSR passport with a stamp stating you left for “permanent residence abroad”, dates prior to February 6, 1992;
  • Or a copy of a “Visa to Israel” issued prior to February 6, 1992;
  • Or a copy of a Certificate of Naturalization issued prior to 1996;
  • Or a document confirming the renunciation of your Russian citizenship;
  • Or a copy of the main pages of a passport of a former USSR state, issued after February 1992.
Children of Russian Citizens:
  • In accordance to Article 12 of Russian Law “On citizenship of the Russian Federation”, children born to two parents who are Russian citizens, automatically gain Russian citizenship, regardless of the place of birth.

SINGLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$283
3 WEEKS PROCESSING
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $198.00
WVC processing fee $85.00
Place an Order
SINGLE ENTRY (EXPEDITED)
FINAL COST
$318
1-2 WEEKS PROCESSING *
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $198.00
WVC processing fee $120.00
Place an Order
DOUBLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$283
3 WEEKS PROCESSING
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $198.00
WVC processing fee $85.00
Place an Order
DOUBLE ENTRY (EXPEDITED)
FINAL COST
$318
1-2 WEEKS PROCESSING *
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $198.00
WVC processing fee $120.00
Place an Order
MULTIPLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$283
3 WEEKS PROCESSING
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $198.00
WVC processing fee $85.00
Place an Order

* For the expedited service, please provide your travel itinerary. Travel plans have to be within 1-2 weeks.

Contact us for the details 202-813-3937

List of required documents:

  1. Passport

Original signed passport with at least six months of remaining validity and two blank visa pages, two copies of information page.

  1. Visa application form

One completed and signed Visa Application Form.

  1. Passport-style photo

One recent 2 x 2 passport-style photograph, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

  1. Letter of invitation
  • An official invitation, issued by the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation

OR

  • A written invitation from a Russian citizen, that resides in the U.S. on behalf of their close relatives (spouse or minor). The sample format for this letter can be found here and required documents under additional requirements for Privat visa Type 2.

OR

  • ONLY FOR 3-YEAR MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA. A notarized written statement (the sample format for this letter can be found here) from a Russian citizen, that has a valid internal Russian passport and valid registration.

Additional Required Documents for Non-US Citizens:
  • Non-US citizens must provide a copy of their legal status in the country (Green Card or long term US visa).
Additional Requirements for EU Citizens:
  • EU citizens must provide a copy of the health insurance policy card that is valid overseas.
Additional Required Documents for Former USSR Citizens:

Former USSR citizens must provide a documented proof of loss of citizenship:

  • Copy of USSR passport with a stamp stating you left for “permanent residence abroad”, dates prior to February 6, 1992;
  • Or a copy of a “Visa to Israel” issued prior to February 6, 1992;
  • Or a copy of a Certificate of Naturalization issued prior to 1996;
  • Or a document confirming the renunciation of your Russian citizenship;
  • Or a copy of the main pages of a passport of a former USSR state, issued after February 1992.
Children of Russian Citizens:
  • In accordance to Article 12 of Russian Law “On citizenship of the Russian Federation”, children born to two parents who are Russian citizens, automatically gain Russian citizenship, regardless of the place of birth.
Additional Documents for a Private visa Type 2:

In addition to a written invitation, you must provide:

  • Copy of a valid external Russian passport of the inviting party;
  • Copy of the Green Card or the US passport of the inviting party;
  • Copy of the Marriage Certificate (for spouse) or a Birth Certificate (for minor);
  • Copy of spouse’s passport;
  • Copy of round-trip ticket.

SINGLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$283
3 WEEKS PROCESSING
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $198.00
WVC processing fee $85.00
Place an Order
SINGLE ENTRY (EXPEDITED)
FINAL COST
$318
1-2 WEEKS PROCESSING *
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $198.00
WVC processing fee $120.00
Place an Order
DOUBLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$283
3 WEEKS PROCESSING
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $198.00
WVC processing fee $85.00
Place an Order
DOUBLE ENTRY (EXPEDITED)
FINAL COST
$318
1-2 WEEKS PROCESSING *
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $198.00
WVC processing fee $120.00
Place an Order
MULTIPLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$283
3 WEEKS PROCESSING
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $198.00
WVC processing fee $85.00
Place an Order

* For the expedited service, please provide your travel itinerary. Travel plans have to be within 1-2 weeks.

Contact us for the details 202-813-3937

List of required documents:

  1. Passport

Original signed passport with at least six months of remaining validity and two blank visa pages, two copies of information page.

  1. Visa application form

One completed and signed Visa Application Form.

  1. Passport-style photo

One recent 2 x 2 passport-style photograph, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

  1. Letter of invitation
  • An official invitation, issued by the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation. You can order an invitation through our company.┬áClick here to fill out the order form.

OR

  • Decision to issue a visa from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs based on a Telex

OR

  • Copy of a letter of invitation from a sponsoring company or organization in Russia, written in Russian language. The sample format for this letter can be found here.

Additional Required Documents for Non-US Citizens:
  • Non-US citizens must provide a copy of their legal status in the country (Green Card or long term US visa).
Additional Requirements for EU Citizens:
  • EU citizens must provide a copy of the health insurance policy card that is valid overseas.
Additional Required Documents for Former USSR Citizens:

Former USSR citizens must provide a documented proof of loss of citizenship:

  • Copy of USSR passport with a stamp stating you left for “permanent residence abroad”, dates prior to February 6, 1992;
  • Or a copy of a “Visa to Israel” issued prior to February 6, 1992;
  • Or a copy of a Certificate of Naturalization issued prior to 1996;
  • Or a document confirming the renunciation of your Russian citizenship;
  • Or a copy of the main pages of a passport of a former USSR state, issued after February 1992.
Children of Russian Citizens:
  • In accordance to Article 12 of Russian Law “On citizenship of the Russian Federation”, children born to two parents who are Russian citizens, automatically gain Russian citizenship, regardless of the place of birth.

SINGLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$193
2 WEEKS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $113.00
WVC processing fee $80.00
Place an Order
SINGLE ENTRY (EXPEDITED)
FINAL COST
$313
5-7 BUSINESS DAYS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $193.00
WVC processing fee $120.00
Place an Order
DOUBLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$241
2 WEEKS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $161.00
WVC processing fee $80.00
Place an Order
DOUBLE ENTRY (EXPEDITED)
FINAL COST
$409
5-7 BUSINESS DAYS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $289.00
WVC processing fee $120.00
Place an Order
MULTIPLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$353
2 WEEKS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $273.00
WVC processing fee $80.00
Place an Order

* For the expedited service, please provide your travel itinerary. Travel plans have to be within 1-2 weeks.

Contact us for the details 202-813-3937

List of required documents:

  1. Passport

Original signed passport with at least six months of remaining validity and two blank visa pages, two copies of information page.

  1. Visa application form

One completed and signed Visa Application Form.

  1. Passport-style photo

One recent 2 x 2 passport-style photograph, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

  1. Letter of invitation
  • An official invitation, issued by the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation

OR

  • Decision to issue a visa from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs based on a Telex

OR

  • Copy of a letter of invitation from a sponsoring company or organization in Russia, written in Russian language. The sample format for this letter can be found here.

Additional Required Documents for Non-US Citizens:
  • Non-US citizens must provide a copy of their legal status in the country (Green Card or long term US visa).
Additional Requirements for EU Citizens:
  • EU citizens must provide a copy of the health insurance policy card that is valid overseas.
Additional Required Documents for Former USSR Citizens:

Former USSR citizens must provide a documented proof of loss of citizenship:

  • Copy of USSR passport with a stamp stating you left for “permanent residence abroad”, dates prior to February 6, 1992;
  • Or a copy of a “Visa to Israel” issued prior to February 6, 1992;
  • Or a copy of a Certificate of Naturalization issued prior to 1996;
  • Or a document confirming the renunciation of your Russian citizenship;
  • Or a copy of the main pages of a passport of a former USSR state, issued after February 1992.
Children of Russian Citizens:
  • In accordance to Article 12 of Russian Law “On citizenship of the Russian Federation”, children born to two parents who are Russian citizens, automatically gain Russian citizenship, regardless of the place of birth.

SINGLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$193
2 WEEKS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $113.00
WVC processing fee $80.00
Place an Order
SINGLE ENTRY (EXPEDITED)
FINAL COST
$313
5-7 BUSINESS DAYS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $193.00
WVC processing fee $120.00
Place an Order
DOUBLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$241
2 WEEKS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $161.00
WVC processing fee $80.00
Place an Order
DOUBLE ENTRY (EXPEDITED)
FINAL COST
$409
5-7 BUSINESS DAYS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $289.00
WVC processing fee $120.00
Place an Order
MULTIPLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$353
2 WEEKS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $273.00
WVC processing fee $80.00
Place an Order

* For the expedited service, please provide your travel itinerary. Travel plans have to be within 1-2 weeks.

Contact us for the details 202-813-3937

List of required documents:

  1. Passport

Original signed passport with at least six months of remaining validity and two blank visa pages, two copies of information page.

  1. Visa application form

One completed and signed Visa Application Form.

  1. Passport-style photo

One recent 2 x 2 passport-style photograph, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

  1. Letter of invitation
  • An official invitation, issued by the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation

OR

  • Decision to issue a visa from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs based on a Telex
  1. HIV test certificate

HIV test should be conducted via blood sample and no longer than 90 before applying for a visa.

Additional Required Documents for Non-US Citizens:
  • Non-US citizens must provide a copy of their legal status in the country (Green Card or long term US visa).
Additional Requirements for EU Citizens:
  • EU citizens must provide a copy of the health insurance policy card that is valid overseas.
Additional Required Documents for Former USSR Citizens:

Former USSR citizens must provide a documented proof of loss of citizenship:

  • Copy of USSR passport with a stamp stating you left for “permanent residence abroad”, dates prior to February 6, 1992;
  • Or a copy of a “Visa to Israel” issued prior to February 6, 1992;
  • Or a copy of a Certificate of Naturalization issued prior to 1996;
  • Or a document confirming the renunciation of your Russian citizenship;
  • Or a copy of the main pages of a passport of a former USSR state, issued after February 1992.
Children of Russian Citizens:
  • In accordance to Article 12 of Russian Law “On citizenship of the Russian Federation”, children born to two parents who are Russian citizens, automatically gain Russian citizenship, regardless of the place of birth.

SINGLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$193
2 WEEKS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $113.00
WVC processing fee $80.00
Place an Order
SINGLE ENTRY (EXPEDITED)
FINAL COST
$313
5-7 BUSINESS DAYS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $193.00
WVC processing fee $120.00
Place an Order
DOUBLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$241
2 WEEKS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $161.00
WVC processing fee $80.00
Place an Order
DOUBLE ENTRY (EXPEDITED)
FINAL COST
$409
5-7 BUSINESS DAYS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $289.00
WVC processing fee $120.00
Place an Order
MULTIPLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$353
2 WEEKS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $273.00
WVC processing fee $80.00
Place an Order

* For the expedited service, please provide your travel itinerary. Travel plans have to be within 1-2 weeks.

Contact us for the details 202-813-3937

List of required documents:

  1. Passport

Original signed passport with at least six months of remaining validity and two blank visa pages, two copies of information page.

  1. Visa application form

One completed and signed Visa Application Form.

  1. Passport-style photo

One recent 2 x 2 passport-style photograph, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

  1. Letter of invitation

An official invitation, issued by the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation.

  1. HIV test certificate

HIV test should be conducted via blood sample and no longer than 90 before applying for a visa.

Additional Required Documents for Non-US Citizens:
  • Non-US citizens must provide a copy of their legal status in the country (Green Card or long term US visa).
Additional Requirements for EU Citizens:
  • EU citizens must provide a copy of the health insurance policy card that is valid overseas.
Additional Required Documents for Former USSR Citizens:

Former USSR citizens must provide a documented proof of loss of citizenship:

  • Copy of USSR passport with a stamp stating you left for “permanent residence abroad”, dates prior to February 6, 1992;
  • Or a copy of a “Visa to Israel” issued prior to February 6, 1992;
  • Or a copy of a Certificate of Naturalization issued prior to 1996;
  • Or a document confirming the renunciation of your Russian citizenship;
  • Or a copy of the main pages of a passport of a former USSR state, issued after February 1992.
Children of Russian Citizens:
  • In accordance to Article 12 of Russian Law “On citizenship of the Russian Federation”, children born to two parents who are Russian citizens, automatically gain Russian citizenship, regardless of the place of birth.

SINGLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$193
2 WEEKS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $113.00
WVC processing fee $80.00
Place an Order
SINGLE ENTRY (EXPEDITED)
FINAL COST
$313
5-7 BUSINESS DAYS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $193.00
WVC processing fee $120.00
Place an Order
DOUBLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$241
2 WEEKS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $161.00
WVC processing fee $80.00
Place an Order
DOUBLE ENTRY (EXPEDITED)
FINAL COST
$409
5-7 BUSINESS DAYS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $289.00
WVC processing fee $120.00
Place an Order
MULTIPLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$353
2 WEEKS
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $273.00
WVC processing fee $80.00
Place an Order

* For the expedited service, please provide your travel itinerary. Travel plans have to be within 1-2 weeks.

Contact us for the details 202-813-3937

List of required documents:

  1. Passport

Original signed passport with at least six months of remaining validity and two blank visa pages, two copies of information page.

  1. Visa application form

One completed and signed Visa Application Form.

  1. Passport-style photo

One recent 2 x 2 passport-style photograph, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

  1. Itinerary

Copy of round trip tickets or detailed itinerary for the duration of the trip (Applicant’s name must be on itinerary).

  1. Entry visa to a destination country

Additional Required Documents for Non-US Citizens:
  • Non-US citizens must provide a copy of their legal status in the country (Green Card or long term US visa).
Additional Requirements for EU Citizens:
  • EU citizens must provide a copy of the health insurance policy card that is valid overseas.
Additional Required Documents for Former USSR Citizens:

Former USSR citizens must provide a documented proof of loss of citizenship:

  • Copy of USSR passport with a stamp stating you left for “permanent residence abroad”, dates prior to February 6, 1992;
  • Or a copy of a “Visa to Israel” issued prior to February 6, 1992;
  • Or a copy of a Certificate of Naturalization issued prior to 1996;
  • Or a document confirming the renunciation of your Russian citizenship;
  • Or a copy of the main pages of a passport of a former USSR state, issued after February 1992.
Children of Russian Citizens:
  • In accordance to Article 12 of Russian Law “On citizenship of the Russian Federation”, children born to two parents who are Russian citizens, automatically gain Russian citizenship, regardless of the place of birth.

SINGLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$283
3 WEEKS PROCESSING
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $198.00
WVC processing fee $85.00
Place an Order
SINGLE ENTRY (EXPEDITED)
FINAL COST
$318
1-2 WEEKS PROCESSING *
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $198.00
WVC processing fee $120.00
Place an Order
DOUBLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$283
3 WEEKS PROCESSING
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $198.00
WVC processing fee $85.00
Place an Order
DOUBLE ENTRY (EXPEDITED)
FINAL COST
$318
1-2 WEEKS PROCESSING *
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $198.00
WVC processing fee $120.00
Place an Order
MULTIPLE ENTRY (REGULAR)
FINAL COST
$283
3 WEEKS PROCESSING
INCLUDES:
Consular fee $198.00
WVC processing fee $85.00
Place an Order

* For the expedited service, please provide your travel itinerary. Travel plans have to be within 1-2 weeks.

Contact us for the details 202-813-3937